HOME
MEMBERSHIP
CLUB SHOP
OFFICERS & JUDGES
HISTORY OF THE CLUB
ROLL OF HONOUR
Club Champions
Adult Stock Show
Intermediate Stock Show
Young Stock Show
Northern Area Stock Show
Southern Area Stock Show
Midland Area Stock Show
Welsh Area Stock Show
Vic Bailey Memorial Cup
2017 Winners
2016 Winners
2015 Winners
2014 Winners
2013 Winners
2012 Winners
2011 Winners
2010 Winners
2009 Winners
2008 Winners
BREED STANDARDS
STOCK FOR SALE
PHOTO GALLERIES
LIBRARY
SHOWS 2017
SCHEDULES
NEWSLETTERS
POINTS COMPETITION
STOCK CENSUSES
RULES
BREEDERS' DIRECTORY
LINKS
INTERNATIONAL AGOUTIS
CAVY WELFARE
GUESTBOOK



ADULT STOCK SHOW
                   

 
Golden
: Steve Davies                          

Silver:
  Mary Jaffa                                 

Cinnamon: Pete Holdaway                               

Lemon: Steve Davies                                      

Chocolate: No Entries                                                         

Cream
: No Entries                            

Best AOC: Steve Davies (Lemon)                   

Solid: Tartuffe Stud  (Cinnamon)                       

Best in Show: Steve Davies (Lemon)                                  

Best Support: Steve Davies (Silver 5-8) 


MIDLAND AREA STOCK SHOW

Golden: Esther Arnold

Silver: Mary Jaffa

Cinnamon: Pete Holdaway

Lemon: Non Member

Chocolate: No Entries                                     

Cream:
No Entries                          

Best AOC: Non Member (Lemon)                      
                             
Solid:
Optimist Stud (Cream)                                   

Best in Show: Mary Jaffa


SOUTHERN AREA STOCK SHOW


Golden: Barnwell Stud

Silver: Steve Davies

Cinnamon: No Award

Lemon: Steve Davies                             

Chocolate: No Entries 

Cream: No Entries

Best AOC: Steve Davies

Solid
No Entries

Best in Show: Steve Davies (Silver)  


NORTHERN AREA STOCK SHOW                  

Golden
: Steve Davies                            

Silver:
Steve Davies                                  

Cinnamon
: Simon Neesam                                          

Lemon
: Steve Davies                             

Chocolate: Tickety-Boo Stud                                       

Cream
: No Entries                                                     

Best AOC: Steve Davies                                     

Solid
: Non Member                               

Best in Show: Steve Davies (Silver)  

                 
YOUNG STOCK SHOW                    
 
Golden
: Bob Chappell                          

Silver:
  Steve Davies                                 

Cinnamon: No Entries                               

Lemon: Steve Davies                                      

Chocolate: No Entries                                                         

Cream
: No Entries                            

Best AOC: Steve Davies (Lemon)                   

Solid: Kirinsway Cavies  (Cream)                       

Best in Show: Steve Davies (Silver)                                  

Best Support: Steve Davies (Silver Adult) 


WELSH AREA STOCK SHOW                  

Golden
:
Esther Arnold                            

Silver:
Steve Davies                                  

Cinnamon
:
Pete Holdaway                                         

Lemon
:
Steve Davies                             

Chocolate:
No Entries                                     

Cream
:
No Entries                                                     

Best AOC:
Steve Davies                                     

Solid
:
Optimist Stud (Lemon adult)                               

Best in Show:
Steve Davies (Silver)