HOME
MEMBERSHIP
CLUB SHOP
OFFICERS & JUDGES
HISTORY OF THE CLUB
ROLL OF HONOUR
Club Champions
Adult Stock Show
Intermediate Stock Show
Young Stock Show
Northern Area Stock Show
Southern Area Stock Show
Midland Area Stock Show
Welsh Area Stock Show
Vic Bailey Memorial Cup
2017 Winners
2016 Winners
2015 Winners
2014 Winners
2013 Winners
2012 Winners
2011 Winners
2010 Winners
2009 Winners
2008 Winners
BREED STANDARDS
STOCK FOR SALE
PHOTO GALLERIES
LIBRARY
SHOWS 2017
SCHEDULES
NEWSLETTERS
POINTS COMPETITION
STOCK CENSUSES
RULES
BREEDERS' DIRECTORY
LINKS
INTERNATIONAL AGOUTIS
CAVY WELFARE
GUESTBOOK


Note: From 1st January 2013, the Lemon was moved from being an AOC - the AOC now consists of the 3 chocolate based colours of Cinnamon, Chocolate & Cream

ADULT STOCK SHOW
  - Bradford Champ, Harrogate 25 January                 

 
Golden
: Tickety-Boo Stud                          

Silver:
  Olivia Fursland

Lemon: Simon Neesam                              

Cinnamon: Tickety-Boo Stud                                                                    

Chocolate: Bethany Richardson                                                         

Cream
: Tickety-Boo Stud                            

Best AOC: Tickety-Boo Stud (Cinnamon)                   

Solid: No Entries  

Best Juvenile: Olivia Fursland (Silver)                 

Best in Show: Simon Neesam (Lemon)                                  

Best Support: Bob Chappell (Golden u/5)


NORTHERN AREA STOCK SHOW - Yorkshire Champ, Keighley 12 April                  

Golden
: Bob Chappell                            

Silver:
Steve Davies                                 

Cinnamon
: Tickety-Boo Stud                                          

Lemon
: Steve Davies                             

Chocolate: Tickety-Boo Stud                                       

Cream
: Tickety-Boo Stud                                                    

Best AOC: Tickety-Boo Stud (Cinnamon)                                     

Solid
: Rebble Cavies                            

Best in Show: Steve Davies (Lemon) 

Best Juvenile: Bethany Richardson (Silver)



SOUTHERN AREA STOCK SHOW - Devon County, 24 May

Golden: Esther Arnold

Silver: Steve Davies

Cinnamon: Tickety-Boo Stud

Lemon: Steve Davies                             

Chocolate: Tickety-Boo Stud

Cream: Tickety-Boo Stud

Best AOC: Tickety-Boo Stud (Chocolate)

Solid
Adrian Lawrence (Golden)

Best in Show: Steve Davies (Lemon)

Best Juvenile: Olivia Fursland (Silver)



MIDLAND AREA STOCK SHOW - Wyevern, 23 February

Golden: Bob Chappell

Silver: Steve Davies

Lemon: Steve Davies

Cinnamon: Tickety Boo Stud
 
Chocolate: Tickety Boo Stud                                     

Cream: 
Tickety Boo Stud                         

Best AOC: Tickety Boo Stud (Cinnamon)                      
                             
Solid:
Caroline Creese                                    

Best in Show: Tickety Boo Stud (Cinnamon)

Best Juvenile: Daisy Broad (Lemon)



YOUNG STOCK SHOW  - Real London, 13 September                   
 
Golden
: Bob Chappell                          

Silver:
  Michele Tricker

Lemon: Mary Jaffa
                                
Cinnamon: Fred Arnold                                                                      

Chocolate: No Entries                                                        

Cream
: No Entries                            

Best AOC: Fred Arnold                    

Solid: Maplewood Stud  (Cinnamon)                       

Best in Show: Bob Chappell (Golden)                                  

Best Support: Steve Davies (Silver 5-8)


INTERMEDIATE STOCK SHOW  - NCC Christmas Show, Lavendon 29 December               
 
Golden
: Bob Chappell                          

Silver:
  Simon Neesam

Lemon: Mary Jaffa                              

Cinnamon: Tickety-Boo Stud                                                                    

Chocolate: Tickety-Boo Stud                                                         

Cream
: No Entries                            

Best AOC: Tickety-Boo Stud (Chocolate)                   

Solid: Maplewood Stud (Cinnamon)  

Best Juvenile: No Entries                 

Best in Show: Mary Jaffa (Lemon)                                  

Best Support: Mary Jaffa (Lemon u/5)