HOME
MEMBERSHIP
CLUB SHOP
OFFICERS & JUDGES
HISTORY OF THE CLUB
ROLL OF HONOUR
Club Champions
Adult Stock Show
Intermediate Stock Show
Young Stock Show
Northern Area Stock Show
Southern Area Stock Show
Midland Area Stock Show
Welsh Area Stock Show
Vic Bailey Memorial Cup
2017 Winners
2016 Winners
2015 Winners
2014 Winners
2013 Winners
2012 Winners
2011 Winners
2010 Winners
2009 Winners
2008 Winners
BREED STANDARDS
STOCK FOR SALE
PHOTO GALLERIES
LIBRARY
SHOWS 2017
SCHEDULES
NEWSLETTERS
POINTS COMPETITION
STOCK CENSUSES
RULES
BREEDERS' DIRECTORY
LINKS
INTERNATIONAL AGOUTIS
CAVY WELFARE
GUESTBOOK


NEW for 2014 was the I.S.S. which replaced the Welsh Area SS


Golden: Shropshire Gold Stud                        

Silver:
  Heale & Davies

Lemon: Heale & Davies                             

Cinnamon: Ian Corri                                                                   

Chocolate: Tickety-Boo Stud                                                        

Cream
: Tickety-Boo Stud                            

Best AOC: Tickety-Boo Stud (Choc)                   

Solid: Maplewood Stud (Cream)  

Best Juvenile: No Entries                 

Best in Show: Heale & Davies (Lemon)                                  

Best Support: Heale & Davies (Silver U/5)



Golden: Barnwell Stud                        

Silver:
  Heale & Davies

Lemon: Mary Jaffa                              

Cinnamon: Optimist Stud                                                                   

Chocolate: Barnwell Stud                                                         

Cream
: One Entry (No Award)                            

Best AOC: Barnwell Stud (Choc)                   

Solid: Maplewood Stud (Silver)  

Best Juvenile: No Entries                 

Best in Show: Heale & Davies (Silver)                                  

Centenary Combined Stock Show BIS: Heale & Davies (Lemon Adult)



Golden: Bob Chappell                          

Silver:
  Steve Davies

Lemon: Steve Davies                              

Cinnamon: Ian Corri                                                                   

Chocolate: Tickety-Boo Stud                                                         

Cream
: No Entries                            

Best AOC: Ian Corri (Cinnamon)                   

Solid: Optimist Stud (Silver)  

Best Juvenile: No Entries                 

Best in Show: Steve Davies (Silver)                                  

Best Support: Mary Jaffa (Lemon Adult)



Golden: Bob Chappell                          

Silver:
  Simon Neesam

Lemon: Mary Jaffa                              

Cinnamon: Tickety-Boo Stud                                                                    

Chocolate: Tickety-Boo Stud                                                         

Cream
: No Entries                            

Best AOC: Tickety-Boo Stud (Chocolate)                   

Solid: Maplewood Stud (Cinnamon)  

Best Juvenile: No Entries                 

Best in Show: Mary Jaffa (Lemon)                                  

Best Support: Mary Jaffa (Lemon u/5)