HOME
MEMBERSHIP
CLUB SHOP
OFFICERS & JUDGES
HISTORY OF THE CLUB
ROLL OF HONOUR
Club Champions
Adult Stock Show
Intermediate Stock Show
Young Stock Show
Northern Area Stock Show
Southern Area Stock Show
Midland Area Stock Show
Welsh Area Stock Show
Vic Bailey Memorial Cup
2017 Winners
2016 Winners
2015 Winners
2014 Winners
2013 Winners
2012 Winners
2011 Winners
2010 Winners
2009 Winners
2008 Winners
BREED STANDARDS
STOCK FOR SALE
PHOTO GALLERIES
LIBRARY
SHOWS 2017
SCHEDULES
NEWSLETTERS
POINTS COMPETITION
STOCK CENSUSES
RULES
BREEDERS' DIRECTORY
LINKS
INTERNATIONAL AGOUTIS
CAVY WELFARE
GUESTBOOK


MIDLAND AREA STOCK SHOW - Wyevern, 28 February 2015

Golden: Bob Chappell

Silver: Simon Neesam

Lemon: Daisy Broad

Cinnamon: Tickety Boo Stud
 
Chocolate: Tickety Boo Stud                                     

Cream: 
Tickety Boo Stud                         

Best AOC: Tickety Boo Stud (Cinnamon)                      
                             
Solid:
B&E Emmett (Silver)                                   

Best in Show: Daisy Broad (Lemon)

Best Juvenile: Daisy Broad (Lemon)



Note: From 1st January 2013, the Lemon was moved from being an AOC - the AOC now consists of the 3 chocolate based colours of Cinnamon, Chocolate & Cream

ADULT STOCK SHOW
  - Yorkshire Champ, Keighley, 11 April 2015              

 
Golden
: Bob Chappell                          

Silver:
  Daisy Broad

Lemon: Daisy Broad                              

Cinnamon: Tickety-Boo Stud                                                                    

Chocolate: Tickety-Boo Stud                                                        

Cream
: Tickety-Boo Stud                            

Best AOC: Tickety-Boo Stud (Cinnamon)                   

Solid: Optimist Stud (Silver)  

Best Juvenile: Daisy Broad (Lemon)                 

Best in Show: Daisy Broad (Lemon)                                  

Best Support: Simon Neesam (Silver 5-8)



SOUTHERN AREA STOCK SHOW - Kent, 17 May 2015

Golden: Bob Chappell

Silver: Steve Davies

Lemon: Steve Davies

Cinnamon: Tickety Boo Stud
 
Chocolate: Tickety Boo Stud                                     

Cream: 
Tickety Boo Stud                         

Best AOC: Tickety Boo Stud (Cinnamon)                      
                             
Solid:
Cathy's Orchard Stud (Golden)                                   

Best in Show: Bob Chappell (Golden)

Best Juvenile: No Entries



INTERMEDIATE SS - NCC Combined SS, Stafford, 18 July 2015

Golden
: Bob Chappell                          

Silver:
  Steve Davies

Lemon: Steve Davies                              

Cinnamon: Ian Corri                                                                   

Chocolate: Tickety-Boo Stud                                                         

Cream
: No Entries                            

Best AOC: Ian Corri (Cinnamon)                   

Solid: Optimist Stud (Silver)  

Best Juvenile: No Entries                 

Best in Show: Steve Davies (Silver)                                  

Best Support: Mary Jaffa (Lemon Adult)



YOUNG STOCK SHOW  - Real London, 12 September                   
 
Golden
: Bob Chappell                          

Silver:
  Steve Davies

Lemon: 1 Entry - Absent
                                
Cinnamon: 2 Entries - Both Absent                                                                      

Chocolate: Liz Miles                                                        

Cream
: Madelaine Coomber                            

Best AOC: Liz Miles (Choc)                    

Solid: Maplewood Stud  (Cinnamon)                       

Best in Show: Steve Daviesl (Silver)                                  

Best Support: Simon Neesam (Lemon 5-8)



NORTHERN AREA STOCK SHOW - Scottich National Champ, Dunblane, 26 Sept                  
Golden
: Bob Chappell                            

Silver:
Steve Davies                                 

Cinnamon
: Tickety-Boo Stud                                          

Lemon
: Steve Davies                             

Chocolate: Tickety-Boo Stud                                       

Cream
: Tickety-Boo Stud                                                    

Best AOC: Tickety-Boo Stud (Cinnamon)                                     

Solid
: Adam Richardson                            

Best in Show: Steve Davies (Lemon) 

Best Juvenile: Bethany Richardson (Lemon)