HOME
MEMBERSHIP
CLUB SHOP
OFFICERS & JUDGES
HISTORY OF THE CLUB
ROLL OF HONOUR
Club Champions
Adult Stock Show
Intermediate Stock Show
Young Stock Show
Northern Area Stock Show
Southern Area Stock Show
Midland Area Stock Show
Welsh Area Stock Show
Vic Bailey Memorial Cup
2017 Winners
2016 Winners
2015 Winners
2014 Winners
2013 Winners
2012 Winners
2011 Winners
2010 Winners
2009 Winners
2008 Winners
BREED STANDARDS
STOCK FOR SALE
PHOTO GALLERIES
LIBRARY
SHOWS 2017
SCHEDULES
NEWSLETTERS
POINTS COMPETITION
STOCK CENSUSES
RULES
BREEDERS' DIRECTORY
LINKS
INTERNATIONAL AGOUTIS
CAVY WELFARE
GUESTBOOK


MIDLAND AREA STOCK SHOW - Wyevern: 27 February 2016

Golden: Bob Chappell

Silver: Mary Jaffa

Lemon: Steve Davies & Amy Heale

Cinnamon: Tickety Boo Stud
 
Chocolate: Barnwell stud                                     

Cream: 
Tickety Boo Stud                         

Best AOC: Tickety Boo Stud (Cinnamon)                      
                             
Solid:
Maplewood Stud (Lemon)                                   

Best in Show:  Steve Davies & Amy Heale (Lemon)

Best Juvenile: No Entries


NORTHERN AREA STOCK SHOW - Yorkshire Champ Show, Keighley: 9 April 2016                 
Golden
: Red Robin Stud                            

Silver:
Simon Neesam                               

Lemon: Simon Neesam

Cinnamon
: Tickety-Boo Stud                                                                     

Chocolate: Tickety-Boo Stud                                       

Cream
: Tickety-Boo Stud                                                    

Best AOC: Tickety-Boo Stud (Chocolate)                                     

Solid
: Non Member (Cinnamon)                           

Best in Show: Simon Neesam (Silver) 

Best Juvenile: No Entries


CENTENARY COMBINED STOCK SHOW - NCC Champ Show, Stafford, 16 July 2016

Overall Best in Show: Heale & Davies' Lemon Adult Sow


ADULT STOCK SHOW  - NCC Champ Show, Stafford, 16 July 2016            
 
Golden
: Barnwell Stud                         

Silver:
  Mary Jaffa

Lemon: Heale & Davies                              

Cinnamon: Fred Arnold                                                                  

Chocolate: Tickety-Boo Stud                                                        

Cream
: Tickety-Boo Stud                            

Best AOC: Fred Arnold (Cinnamon)                   

Solid: Foxtails Stud (Silver)  

Best Juvenile: 1 Entry (Absent)                 

Best in Show: Heale & Davies (Lemon)


INTERMEDIATE STOCK SHOW  - NCC Champ Show, Stafford, 16 July 2016            
 
Golden
: Barnwell Stud                         

Silver:
  Heale & Davies

Lemon: Mary Jaffa                              

Cinnamon: Optimist Stud                                                                  

Chocolate: Barnwell Stud                                                        

Cream
: 1 Entry (No Award)                            

Best AOC: Barnwell Stud (Choc)                   

Solid: Maplewood (Silver)  

Best Juvenile: No Entries                 

Best in Show: Heale & Davies (Silver)


YOUNG STOCK SHOW  - NCC Champ Show, Stafford, 16 July 2016            
 
Golden
: Madelaine Coomber                         

Silver:
  Heale & Davies

Lemon: Heale & Davies                              

Cinnamon: Ian Corri                                                                  

Chocolate: Tickety-Boo Stud                                                       

Cream
: Madelaine Coomber                               

Best G/S/L: Heale & Davies (Silver)                   

Solid: Maplewood (Cream)  

Best Juvenile: No Entries                 

Best in Show: Ian Corri (Cinnamon)


SOUTHERN AREA STOCK SHOW - Real London, 10 Sept 2016

Golden: Barnwell Stud

Silver: Diane Nunn

Lemon: Steve Davies

Cinnamon: Tickety Boo Stud
 
Chocolate: Tickety Boo Stud                                     

Cream: 
Tickety Boo Stud                         

Best AOC: Tickety Boo Stud (Cinnamon)                      
                             
Solid:
Kelly Burton (Silver)                                   

Best in Show: Diane Nunn (Silver)

Best Juvenile: 1 Entry (Non Member)