HOME
MEMBERSHIP
CLUB SHOP
OFFICERS & JUDGES
HISTORY OF THE CLUB
ROLL OF HONOUR
Club Champions
Adult Stock Show
Intermediate Stock Show
Young Stock Show
Northern Area Stock Show
Southern Area Stock Show
Midland Area Stock Show
Welsh Area Stock Show
Vic Bailey Memorial Cup
2017 Winners
2016 Winners
2015 Winners
2014 Winners
2013 Winners
2012 Winners
2011 Winners
2010 Winners
2009 Winners
2008 Winners
BREED STANDARDS
STOCK FOR SALE
PHOTO GALLERIES
LIBRARY
SHOWS 2017
SCHEDULES
NEWSLETTERS
POINTS COMPETITION
STOCK CENSUSES
RULES
BREEDERS' DIRECTORY
LINKS
INTERNATIONAL AGOUTIS
CAVY WELFARE
GUESTBOOK


From 2013 the Lemon was nolonger an AOC and now went with the Goldens & Silvers.

President's CupH A Sheffield Cup
YEARGOLDENSILVERLEMONAOCSOLIDBest in Show
2017Shropshire Gold StudHeale & DaviesHeale & DaviesF Arnold
(Cinnamon)
B&E Emmett (Silver)Heale & Davies (Silver)
2016M CoomberHeale & DaviesHeale & DaviesI Corri (Cinnamon)Maplewood Stud
(Cream)
I Corri (Cinnamon)
2015B ChappellS DaviesAbsentL Miles (Choc)Maplewood Stud
(Cinnamon)
S Davies (Silver)
2014B ChappellM TrickerM JaffaF Arnold
(Cinnamon)
Maplewood Stud
(Cinnamon)
B Chappell (Golden)
2013E ArnoldS DaviesS DaviesM Jaffa (Cinnamon)Kirinsway CaviesS Davies (Lemon)
YEARGOLDENSILVERCINNAMONAOCSOLIDBest in Show
2012R ChappellS DaviesNo EntriesS. DaviesKirinsway CaviesS Davies (Silver)
2011S DaviesS DaviesS NeesamS DaviesOptimist StudS Davies (Lemon)
2010M ArnoldP J Holdaway2 Both AbsentS NeesamOptimist StudP J Holdaway
20091 AbsentP J HoldawayClassy CaviesS NeesamHero CaviesP J Holdaway
2008W PartingtonP J HoldawayDi-L-Emma StudS NeesamW Partington
2007Cherrone StudS Davies M HarrisonS NeesamS Davies
2006W PartingtonM HarrisonDi-L-Emma StudS DaviesW Partington
2005S DaviesJ PhillipsonDi-L-Emma StudM HarrisonS Davies
2004S DaviesA&D HigginsM&J McKayS DaviesA&D Higgins
2003W PartingtonDi-L-Emma StudJ Matthews-Di-L-Emma Stud
2002S DaviesJ Phillipson-A&D HigginsS Davies
2001S DaviesJ PhillipsonDi-L-Emma Stud-J Phillipson
2000O AtkinsonM TrickerM CoomberUltravox StudM Tricker
1999J PhillipsonS Wooliscroft--S Wooliscroft
1998T McGregorR Lockwood-A&D HigginsR Lockwood
1997T McGregorM Atkinson--M Atkinson
1996Phoenix StudJ Phillipson-Ultravox StudPhoenix Stud
1995J WhiteS DaviesR LockwoodUntravox StudS Davies
1994J WhiteR LockwoodR Lockwood-R Lockwood
1993T McGregorV G BaileyP&A WoodT HintonV G Bailey
1992A TerryV G BaileyP GammieDelo StudV G Bailey
1991J TennerV G BaileyP GammieUltravox StudV G Bailey
1990D&B MillhouseA&D GirlingP GammieUltravox StudA&D Girling
1989D&B MillhouseD RobertsonM StrangeRialto StudD&B Millhouse
1988T BallJ MorganT BallUltravox StudJ Morgan
1987P GammieCarlton StudT Ball-Carlton Stud
1986A TerryV G BaileyP GammieH PashleyA Terry
1985A TerryP GammieA&J Trigg-A Terry
1984R MounceT BallP&J Smith-T Ball
1983J Tenner---J Tenner
1982A TerryV G BaileyR Hall-A Terry
1981Afon Wen StudP GammieP Gammie-Afon Wen Stud