HOME
MEMBERSHIP
CLUB SHOP
OFFICERS & JUDGES
HISTORY OF THE CLUB
ROLL OF HONOUR
Club Champions
Adult Stock Show
Intermediate Stock Show
Young Stock Show
Northern Area Stock Show
Southern Area Stock Show
Midland Area Stock Show
Welsh Area Stock Show
Vic Bailey Memorial Cup
2017 Winners
2016 Winners
2015 Winners
2014 Winners
2013 Winners
2012 Winners
2011 Winners
2010 Winners
2009 Winners
2008 Winners
BREED STANDARDS
STOCK FOR SALE
PHOTO GALLERIES
LIBRARY
SHOWS 2017
SCHEDULES
NEWSLETTERS
POINTS COMPETITION
STOCK CENSUSES
RULES
BREEDERS' DIRECTORY
LINKS
INTERNATIONAL AGOUTIS
CAVY WELFARE
GUESTBOOK


                                                 N.A.C.C. STOCK SHOW RESULTS 2010

                                      Adult Stock Show                           Young Stock Show

         Golden                      Steve Davies                                    Melanie Arnold

         Silver                       Jane Phillipson                                  Pete Holdaway

         Cinnamon               Di-L-Emma Stud                           2 entries both absent        

         Lemon                     Simon Neesam                                 Simon Neesam     

        Chocolate                Di-L-Emma Stud                                    No Entries                     

         Cream                        Tartuffe Stud                              2 entries both absent     

         Best AOC           Simon Neesam (Lemon)                    Simon Neesam (Lemon)

         Solid                 Optimist Stud (Cinnamon)                    Optimist Stud (Silver)      

         Best in Show           Jane Phillipson                                 Pete Holdaway   

         Best Support     Pete Holdaway (Silver 5-8)                 Pete Holdaway (Silver Adult)

                                        Northern Area S.S.                        Southern Area S.S.

         Golden                          Steve Davies                                  Steve Davies

         Silver                             Steve Davies                                Pete Holdaway 

         Cinnamon                                                                     Madelaine Coomber

         Lemon                           Steve Davies                                  Steve Davies         

         Chocolate                   2 Entries (Absent)                              No Entries   

         Cream                                                                           Madelaine Coomber

         Best AOC                Steve Davies (Lemon)                      Steve Davies (Lemon)

          Solid                      Optimist Stud (Silver)                      Optimist Stud (Silver)

         Best in Show           Steve Davies (Silver)                       Pete Holdaway (Silver)       

 

                                          Midland Area S.S.                      Welsh Area S.S.

         Golden                          Steve Davies                             Melanie Arnold

         Silver                            Pete Holdaway                             Mary Jaffa                        

        Cinnamon                   Di-L-Emma Stud                        Di-L-Emma Stud                        

        Lemon                           Simon Neesam                           Steve Davies                                    
        Chocolate                                                                        No Entries

        Cream                                                                                Absent

        Best AOC                Simon Neesam (Lemon)                 Steve Davies (Lemon)                   

        Solid                           Optimist Stud (Silver)                Optimist Stud (Silver)                     

        Best in Show           Simon Neesam (Lemon)                Steve Davies (Lemon)