HOME
MEMBERSHIP
CLUB SHOP
OFFICERS & JUDGES
HISTORY OF THE CLUB
ROLL OF HONOUR
BREED STANDARDS
STOCK FOR SALE
PHOTO GALLERIES
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1996
1995
1994
1978
1973
1971
1970
1969
1951
1948
1924
1923
1922
1920
1908
1903
1900
LIBRARY
SHOWS 2017
SCHEDULES
NEWSLETTERS
POINTS COMPETITION
STOCK CENSUSES
RULES
BREEDERS' DIRECTORY
LINKS
INTERNATIONAL AGOUTIS
CAVY WELFARE
GUESTBOOK



Best in Show

Steve Davies' Lemon 5-8 sow 'Zazu'

Judges:
M&T:
Oliver Joyce
Coated:
Simon Neesam
Self:
Peter Gammie

Best in Show

Steve Davies' Lemon 5-8 sow 'Zazu'



Non Self Judge:
Malcolm Atkinson


There was NACC Points available under long time NACC Panel Judge Malcolm Atkinson.

Best Agouti and also Best Juvenile

Bethany Richardson's Silver adult boar


Judge:
Oliver Joyce


NCC Panel Judge made a debut guest appearence for the NACC and found a very good entry for this very Northern England Show of 56.
There were just 5 exhibitors but they really supported the event.

Best in Show

Steve Davies' Golden adult boar

BIS Line-up
(R-L)

1. S. Davies' Golden ad boar
2. M. Atkinson's Silver 5-8 boar
3. M. Atkinson's Silver U/5 boar

BIS Line-up
(R-L)

1. S. Davies' Golden ad boar
2. M. Atkinson's Silver 5-8 boar
3. M. Atkinson's Silver U/5 boar

Best A.O.C.

Tickety Boo Stud's lovely Cinnamon adult sow took Best AOC.

There were 26 AOC's the largest amount shown for many years.

R/up AOC

Scelerisque Stud's Chocolate 5-8 boar went R/up Best AOC.

There was a splendid entry of 14 Chocolates, a colour which was recently near extinct.

AOC Line up

1. Tickety Boo Cinnamon adult
2. Scelerisque Choc 5-8 boar
3. B. Richardson Cream U/5 sow

Silver Adults
(R-L)

1. S. Davies' boar
2. S. Davies' sow
3. B. Richardson boar

Lemon Adults
(L-R)

1. S. Davies' boar
2. Tickety Boo Stud's boar

Cinnamon Adults

In recent years there's often been none or just one Cinnamon seen at our Stock Shows, this would've been hard to believe from this popular and successful colour of the 1970's and early 80's; Oliver seen here judging the 5 adults from 3 exhibitors.
8 Cinnamons shown in total.

Cinnamon Adult
(R-L)

1&2 Tickety Boo Stud's sows
3. Ian Corri's sow

Chocolate Adult

There was also a very good and encouraging entry of 13 Chocolates, with 5 each of adults & 5-8's with 3 U/5's.

Oliver seen here judging the adults.

Chocolate Adult
(R-L)

1. Ian Corri
2. Tickety Boo Stud

Cream Adult

Just one Cream adult, Tickety Boo Stud's sow, however this colour again was recently near extinct.

There was 4 in total with 3 U/5's which is encouraging.

Unfortunetely after the adult classes, the camera battery failed and once re-charged the camera flash batteries went! Hence the fewer photos and poorer quality! Sorry.

Best 5-8

Malcolm Atkinson's Silver 5-8 boar took Best 5-8 and R/up BIS.



Silver 5-8's
(R-L)

1. M. Atkinson's boar
2. S. Davies' sow
3. S. Davies' boar

Best U/5

Malcolm Atkinson's Silver boar took Best U/5 and 3rd BIS.

Silver Chall AA
(R-L)

1. M. Atkinson 5-8 boar
2. M. Atkinson U/5 boar
3. S. Davies
adult boar

Lemon Chall AA
(R-L)

1. Adult boar
2. 5-8 boar
3. U/5 sow

All from Steve Davies

Best Juvenile

Bethany Richardson showed a very large team of 16 in all six colours.

Best went to her Silver adult boar.



Best Non Self

Steve Davies' Silver 5-8 sow won Best Non Self & R/up BIS.
Judge: Pete Wardman



SHOW OF THE YEAR!

Real London was a real cracker and proved as hoped the show of the year with a fab 889 Cavy Entry, lets hope that magic 1000 isn't too far away.
Eileen Emmett judged BIS, seen here in action.

Also shown were mice, hamsters & gerbils with a lovely Chinchilla display.
The Show also attracted many International visitors (with some exhibiting) hope you return next year.

Best Non Self

Steve Davies' Lemon U/5 sow had a great day winning Best Non Self (3rd BIS) to go along with her NACC YSS BIS.

Real London BIS went to Eclipse Cavies Self Black U/5 sow.

Best N/Self Adult

Steve Davies' Lemon Adult boar 'Piglet' was Best Non Self Adult and went 6th in the BIS line-up.


Photo:
Lyndon Nowell


RECORD ENTRY

Judge
Simon Neesam

This year saw a fantastic record entry of 92, the most since the 90 at the Millenium Show. The entry was made of YSS 40; Support 49; Unrecognised 3.

Hopefully that magic 100 next year.

Real London, Simon and all the 20 exhibitors must be thanked in helping make this possible.


Best In Show

Steve Davies' Lemon sow


Photo:
Lyndon Nowell

R/up BIS

Steve Davies' Silver sow



Disappointingly just 6 Silver entries -
5 boars & 1 sow.

BIS Line-up (L-R)

1. Lemon sow
2. Silver sow
3. Lemon boar

All Steve Davies'

Best Golden (R-L)

Sows took the first 3 places.

1&2 Esther Arnold
3. Barnwell Stud

Golden Boar

Best going to Bob Chappell.

Golden Revival

Recent years has seen very few and on one occassion just 1 (which was absent) at our YSS but they've had a welcome revival which was proved this year; the entry of 12 (5 Boars & 7 Sows) was the largest since Millenium.

Barnwell Stud's sow was bored waiting in her stall to be judged, so she decided to see what else was going on around the busy large show hall!

Silver Line-up (L-R)

1. S. Davies' sow
2. Matthews & Davey's boar
3. P. Holdaway's boar

Silver Boar

Rex Matthews & Jayne Davey won the Silver boar class of 5 with 'Al'.


Photo:
Rex Matthews

Lemon Sows

1&2 S. Davies

Best Lemon (L-R)

1. Sow
2. Boar
3. Sow

All Steve Davies

8 Lemons entered (5 Boars & 3 Sows)

Best Cinnamon (L-R)

1. Mary Jaffa's sow
2 & 3 Fred Arnold's boar & sow

Best Cinnamon

Promising Revival


Best went to Mary Jaffa's sow.

This year saw 7 Cinnamon's which was 7 more than last year, many recent years seeing none or just 1.

Best Chocolate

Also good to see was the 3 Chocolates, which were recently nearly extinct! However a few saw the problem in time and are breeding and improving them.

Best Scelerisque Stud's boar.

Best AOC

Mary Jaffa's Cinnamon went best ahead of the Chocolate 'Mr. Orange'

Sadly again there were no Creams, hopefully this'll change next year.

Best Solid

Kirinsway Cavies retained their title, this year with a Cinnamon boar.

There were 5 Solids entered.

The Best of the 5 Colours


Sadly again there were no Creams, hopefully this'll change next year.

The Best of the 5 Colours


Sadly again there were no Creams, hopefully this'll change next year.

Judge

Simon had an extremely busy day, seen here in action assessing the leading Silver u/5 boars belly.


Best Support

Rex Matthews & Jayne Davey's impressive Silver adult boar won Best Support from the the 49 exhibits.

2&3 S.Davies' Lemon ad br & Silver ad sow

Silver Adults (L-R)
This class saw a fab 14 entries of high quality.

1. Matthews & Davey's boar
2. S. Davies' sow
3. M.Jaffa's boar

Silver Adults (L-R)
This class saw a fab 14 entries of high quality.

1. Matthews & Davey's boar
2. S. Davies' sow
3. M.Jaffa's boar

Photo:
Lyndon Nowell

Golden Adult

Katrina Goodship's impressive young adult boar 'Chay' led the way in the breed class of 7 and just got edged into 4th in the Adult AC Challenge.

Lemon Adult

Best Lemon Adult went to Steve Davies' boar 'Piglet'


Photo:
Lyndon Nowell

Chocolate Adult

Best Choc & AOC was Madelaine Coomber's super boar 'Bertie'.

Solid Adult

Adrian Lawrence showing at his first NACC SS was delighted to get Best Solid from the 4 entries with his Golden young adult boar 'Zeus'.

Best 5-8 (L-R)

Pete Holdaway showed a top team of 5-8's with his super Silver boar & Silver sow going 1st & 2nd, with his Lemon sow challenging hard too.

Golden 5-8

Best Golden and 3rd Best AC 5-8 went to Barnwell Stud's sow.

View From Above

Simon in action judging the Golden adults.


Photo:
Lyndon Nowell



Best Juvenile

Seven year old Daisy Broad won Best Juvenile with her beloved Silver adult boar 'Fritz'.



Best in Show

Non Self Judges Pete Holdaway (Coated) & Liz Miles (M&T) assess a Golden Agouti , whilst Self Judge Peter Gammie looks on.

Photo:
Lyndon Nowell

Best M&T and
Third BIS

Barnwell Stud's Golden Agouti Adult Sow

Photo:
Lyndon Nowell

M&T Line-up (L-R)

1. Barnwell Stud's Golden Agouti Adult sow
2. Katrina Goodship's Golden Agouti 5-8 boar


Photo:
Lyndon Nowell



Best in Show

BIS Judge Peter Gammie assesses the Best M&T which went onto 3rd BIS, Steve Davies' Lemon adult boar.

BIS - Darren Fieldhouse's journey from Sweden was well worth while when his impressive Texel adult took the honours.

M&T Judge

Tony O'Neill judged the M&T section which saw a NACC Points Show.

Best M&T and
Third BIS


Steve Davies' Lemon Adult Boar 'Piglet'

Photo:
Lyndon Nowell

Best M&T and
Third BIS


Steve Davies' Lemon Adult Boar 'Piglet'

Photo:
Lyndon Nowell

Best Cinnamon

Tickety-boo Stud's Cinnamon 5-8 sow, challenged hard and was much admired, Peter Gammie comenting it was the best of the colour he'd seen since his, some 30 years ago.

Best Cinnamon

Tickety-boo Stud's Cinnamon 5-8 sow's good coloured belly.

Best Chocolate

Tickety-boo Stud's Chocolate adult boar 'Bertie' was also admired and recognised as a good orange colour.

Tickety-boo Stud (John & Pam Gardner) from Scotland



The Welsh saw the hottest day of the year, a sweltering 32.5 degrees. Non Self judge Steve Davies struggled with the heat and his job was made even harder with the excellent entry of 54 Agouti's (60 in the NACC SS) and he was greatly impressed with quality. Best N/Self and R/up BIS was Barnwell Stud's Golden adult sow, Steve commented this was the best Golden adult he'd seen for some time.

As a result of heat, there's a limited number of photos from this event.

Photos: Tony O'Neill


Best in Show

Pete Holdaway's Lemon 5-8 sow took the honours under NACC debutant Judge Nikki Matthews.

This result finally ended Steve Davies' 13 successive NACC SS BIS run.

BIS Line-up (L-R)

1. P.Holdaway Lemon 5-8 sow
2. M.Jaffa Silver 5-8 sow
3. S.Davies Lemon ad boar

Golden AA (L-R)

1. Barnwell Stud Adult sow
2. S.Davies U/5 boar
3.

Silver AA (L-R)

1. M. Jaffa 5-8 sow
2. S. Davies U/5 sow
3. M. Jaffa Adult boar

Lemon AA (L-R)

1. P.Holdaway 5-8 sow
2. S. Davies Adult boar
3. P.Holdaway U/5 sow

Choc AA (L-R)

1. E.Arnold 5-8 sow
2. L.Miles U/5 boar
3. L.Miles 5-8 boar

Best Chocolate

Esther Arnold's lovely Choc 5-8 sow, which also challenged well and impressed WNCC Judge Steve Davies.

Best Solid AA

Hero Cavies showed a good team of Solids and went best with their Lemon adult sow.

Solid Golden

Third in the Solid Chall - Hero Cavies Golden 5-8 sow; this pig impressed WNCC Judge Steve Davies and challenged hard but just missed out in the cards in a very strong N/S Chall 5-8.



30 Anniversay Show

This momentus event saw 2 seperate shows being held, first the Swedish Champ Show judged by UK's Steve Davies & Amy Heale.
Secondly the Annivsary Show with judges from the Netherland's.

Prizes

There was a vast array of rosettes & awards for the winners.

Also seen here champagne & cake for all.

BIS Judge

Steve Davies judged the Swedish Champ Best in Show; this section is for Adults & 5-8's, U/5' known as Juniors have there own seperate BIS.

BIS - Jens Lindgren's Alpaca, marginally ahead of Darren Fieldhouse's Texel.

Solid Silver Ad

Minna Thome's Solid Silver sow (Amaris Majkorn) impressed Steve.

This pig went 3rd best M&T (known as Non Self in Sweden)

Photo: M. Thome

Solid Cinnamon 5-8

Despite being only just over 5 months Minna Thome's Cinnamon sow (Narnius Lucia) went 2nd Best M&T Senior, behind a large Black Fox adult.



Junior BIS line-up

Amy Heale judged the Swedish Champ Junior section.

Amy seen here judging the BIS Junior line-up.

Best Junior - Jens Lindgren's Alpaca
R/up - Liza Bjork's Lunkara

Junior Agouti
Best of Breed

Minna Thome's Cinnamon U/5 boar (Amaris Oxel) impressed in both shows.

Swedish Champ Junior BIS 6th
Anniversay Show Junior BIS 4th

Photo:
Minna Thome

Minna Thome

Minna had a very good weekend with her Solid's.


Seen here with her Solid Cinnamon u/5 boar.



Best M&T and
Third BIS


Brian & Eileen Emmett's new venture with Solid's saw a very successful day, their Solid Silver 5-8 sow going Best Marked & Ticked and 3rd BIS.

Photo:
Lyndon Nowell

Best M&T and
Third BIS


Brian & Eileen Emmett's new venture with Solid's saw a very successful day, their Solid Silver 5-8 sow going Best Marked & Ticked and 3rd BIS.

Photo:
Lyndon Nowell


The Colours

Tickety-boo Stud's team of all 6 Agouti colours.

Their lovely Cinnamon sow going 3rd BIS.

Photo: Pam Gardner


Third BIS

Barnwell Stud went 2nd N/Self & 3rd BIS with their Golden Agouti 5-8 sow.

It was encouraging to see such a good turnout of Goldens from a number of exhibitors.

Best Juvenile

Olivia Fursland won Best Juvenile with her Silver Agouti adult sow.

Best Juvenile

Olivia Fursland (Fursland Stud) won Best Juvenile with her Silver Agouti adult sow.


Photo: Lyndon Nowell

Solid Golden

There was a rare UK sighting of a Solid Golden Agouti; Adrian Lawrence showing his first Solid Golden breeding with his very fit and promising boar.

Solid Golden

The very good belly of the above mentioned pig.



Best in Show

Young Olivia Fursland had a great day taking BIS with her Silver Agouti adult sow.



Judge: Rex Matthews

Newly elected NACC Panel Judge Rex Matthews made his NACC debut.

Unfortunately he had a slightly disappointing entry of 32 made up of:

Goldens: 4
Silvers: 8
Lemons: 8
Cinnamons: 2
Creams: 1
Chocolates: 1 (absent)
Solids: 8

Rex seen pictured with the Lemon adult boar (r/up BIS)

BIS line-up (r-l)

1. Silver ad sow 'Robin'; 2. Lemon ad br 'Eyorre'; 3. Golden 5-8 sow; 4. Silver ad sow 'Winnie'

All Steve Davies'

Adult line-up (r-l)

1. Silver sow 'Robin'
2. Lemon br 'Eyorre'
3. Silver sow 'Winnie'

All Steve Davies'

5-8 line-up (r-l)

1. Golden sow
2. Lemon br 'Piglet'
3. Silver br 'Rooser'

All Steve Davies'

Golden line-up (r-l)

1. 5-8 sow
2. U/5 boar
3. Adult boar

All Steve Davies'

Best AOC

Simon Neesam's Cinnamon adult boar.

Best Cream

Madelaine Coomber's adult boar was the first Cream shown at the opening 3 Club Stock Shows tthis year.

Best Solid

Kirinsway Cavies Cinnamon adult boar.

Solid 5-8 line-up (r-l)

1. Silver br
2. Cream boar
3. Choc boar

All Kirinsway Cavies


Judge: Amy Heale

Newly elected NACC panel judge Amy Heale judged the Self and M&T sections.

Seen judging the second Best Self Eclipse Cavies Black adult sow.

BIS: Eclipse Cavies Black 5-8 sow

Best N/Self

Best Non Self & R/up BIS was Simon Neesam's Lemon Agouti 5-8 boar.

Best Solid

Kirinsway Cavies showed a team of 8 Solids with Best Solid going to there Cinnamon adult boar 'Caspari'.

Photo: Ali Christie



Judges

Selfs: Mark Rubery
Coated: Gerry Harvey
M&T: Tony O'Neill

Seen here judging the BIS PE Golden 5-8 boar from F&G Taylor, and r/up Steve Davies' Lemon 5-8 boar.

Best Non Self

Steve Davies' Lemon 5-8 boar 'Piglet' was Best Non Self & Runner-up BIS.

Best Non Self

Steve Davies' Lemon 5-8 boar 'Piglet' was Best Non Self & Runner-up BIS.

President

NCC President Eileen Emmett presents Steve Davies with his awards.


Photo:
Gary Taylor



Judge

Mary Jaffa made her NACC judging debut and recieved a good entry of 58.

The entry was made up of:

Goldens: 10
Silvers: 21
Lemons: 8
Cinnamons: 2
Chocolates: 3
Creams: 0
Solids: 14

Mary & Pete

Mary was assisted by Pete Holdaway who did her book and multi-tasked by doing an excellent job of NACC photographer.


Photos:
Pete Holdaway
(unless stated)

Best in Show

Steve Davies' Silver adult sow 'Winnie'.


Photo:
Lyndon Nowell

Best in Show
Line-up
(R-L)

1. Silver adult sow
2. Lemon adult boar
3. Silver u/5 boar

All from Steve Davies

Adults
Line-up
(R-L)

1. S. Davies'
Silver sow
2. S. Davies' Lemon boar
3. Matthews & Davey's Silver boar

5-8
Line-up
(R-L)

1. S. Davies'
Lemon boar
2. S. Davies'
Silver boar
3. P. Holdaway's Silver boar

U/5
Line-up
(R-L)

1. Silver boar
2. Lemon sow
3. Silver boar

All from Steve Davies

Golden
Line-up
(R-L)

1. U/5 boar
2. Adult boar
3. 5-8 sow

All from Steve Davies

Best AOC

Pete Holdaway's Cinnamon adult sow.

Solid
Line-up
(R-L)

1. Kirinsway Cavies Cinnamon adult boar
2. Optimist Stud Lemon 5-8 sow
3. Optimist Stud Silver adult boar

Best Solid

Kirinsway Cavies Cinnamon adult boar.

Silver 5-8
Line-up
(R-L)

1. Steve Davies' boar
2. Pete Holdaway's boar
3. Matthews & Davey's sow

Juvenile
Line-up
(R-L)

1 & 3 Beth Richardson's Lemon adult boar & sow
2. Olivia Fursland's Silver adult boar


Officials

President Brian Emmett takes the Chair
Secretary Steve Davies


AGM Photos:
Tony O'Neill

Attendance

There was a good attendance for the AGM which had a number of agenda items which were quickly agreed.

The meeting captured whilst they're still just about awake!


Steve Davies

Golden, Silver, Lemon & Overall Winner

Mary Jaffa

Silver, Lemon & Overall Runner-up

Pete Holdaway

Cinnamon Winner

Penny Bell
(Optimist Stud)

Solid Winner

Olivia Fursland

Juvenile Winner

Bethany Richardson

Juvenile Runner-up



Third BIS

Rex Matthews & Jayne Davey's Silver 5-8 sow was Best M&T under judge Steve Davies and went on to 3rd BIS behind a Self Black and Black Crested.

Photo: L. Nowell



Best M&T

Steve Davies' Silver 5-8 boar 'Rooser'.

BIS
Line-up
(R-L)

Amy Heale's PE Golden 5-8, adult & u/5 took the honours ahead of Steve's Silver.

Best Juvenile

Olivia Fursland's Silver adult boar took the WAF Best Juvenile award.



Harrogate 2013 was affected by severe weather, with a number of exhibitors unable to attend due to heavy snow!

This was the seen at Oswestry, Shropshire at 10pm the night before the show, with heavy snow still falling which started at 5pm.

After digging his car out of the drive then the road, Steve Davies & Amy Heale decided they couldn't risk going to bed and travelled in the early hours....and was first at the locked gate at 4.45am!

The Harrogate Showground gate at 5.15am after a couple of other early arrivers had been to see if the gate was unlocked!

Best in Show Judge
Noreen Handley

Seen judging the two Silvers in the BIS line-up; the line-up actually contained 3 Agoutis all from Steve Davies.

BIS went to Melanie Mayoh's Peruvian u/5.

Photo: L.Nowell

3rd BIS

Steve Davies' Silver Agouti u/5 boar

Best Agouti

Steve Davies' Silver Agouti u/5 boar

5th BIS

Steve Davies' Silver adult sow 'Winnie' was also Best Non Self Adult

Photo:
Lyndon Nowell

6th BIS

Steve Davies' Golden 5-8 sow was also Best Non Self 5-8

Photo:
Lyndon Nowell

6th BIS

Steve Davies' Golden 5-8 sow was also Best Non Self 5-8

Best Reserve Exhibit

Steve Davies' Lemon Adult boar 'Eyorre' won Best Reserve Exhibit ahead of Steve's Lemon u/5 boar.

Jane Betts

Bradford Champ Marked & Ticked Judge Mrs Jane Betts, with hubby Nick busy doing her book.

Silver Adults

Jane's leading three Silvers (R-L)

1. S. Davies' sow 'Winnie'
2. S. Davies' sow 'Robin'
3. M. Jaffa's boar

Simon Neesam

Bradford Non Self u/5 judge Simon Neesam had a very long and busy day....seen here having a quick nap on his feet whilst admiring his best Marked & Ticked pig.



NACC A.S.S. Judge
Malcolm Atkinson

Malcolm had a respectable entry of 50 made up of 26 adults, and 24 in the Supporting 5-8/u5 classes

Best in Show

Steve Davies' Silver adult sow 'Winnie'


'Winnie' also won Best N/Self adult, 5th BIS & the Vic Bailey trophy for Best Adult Silver in the Bradford Champ Show.

1&2 BIS

Steve Davies' Silver adult sow 'Winnie' & Lemon adult boar 'Eyorre'

Photo:
Lyndon Nowell

Best Lemon

Steve Davies' boar 'Eyorre'

Photo:
Lyndon Nowell

Best Golden

Tickety-Boo Stud's (John Gardner) better half Pam made the long journey through the early hours from Dunfermline, Scotland in the snow. Sow 'Goldie'

Photo: P&J Gardner

BIS Line-up
(L-R)

1. S. Davies'
Silver sow
2. S. Davies'
Lemon boar
3. M. Jaffa's
Silver boar

Silver Chall
(L-R)

1. S. Davies'
Silver sow
2. M. Jaffa's
Silver boar
3. S. Davies'
Silver sow

Silver Boar
(L-R)

1 & 2 M. Jaffa's
3. S. Davies 'Gopher'

Best Cinnamon

Simon Neesam's boar

Best Solid

Tartuffe Stud's Silver boar

Best Juvenile

Bethany Richardson's Lemon boar


Best Support

Steve Davies' Lemon u/5 boar

Support Line-up
(L-R)

1. S. Davies'
Lemon u/5 boar
2. M. Jaffa's
Silver u/5 boar
3. P. Holdaway's
Silver 5-8 boar

Best 5-8

Pete Holdaway's Silver boar

Best Lemon 5-8

Simon Neesam's boar was a very close r/up in the 5-8 section.

Best Cinnamon 5-8

Pete Holdaway's promising boar

Silver U/5's
(L-R)

1. M. Jaffa's boar
2. P.Holdaway's sow
3. S. Davies' boar

Captured from above!

Lyndon captures NACC Secretary Steve Davies actually doing some work!

Writing the NACC Prize Cards.

Photo:
Lyndon Nowell

Head Photographer

Lyndon Nowell takes a sneaky self image of himself with Steve's camera!

Even this is better than any of Steve's!!!!!!!

Photo:
Lyndon Nowell